Local Actress In A Leading Role (Play)
Corinne Mohlenhoff as Rosalind in As You Like It, Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
Kendall Karg as Lysistrata in Lysistrata, College-Conservatory of Music
April Leonhard as Evie in The Aaronsville Woman, Northern Kentucky University
Amy Warner as Stevie in The Goat, or Who Is Sylvia?, New Stage Collective
Local Actor In A Leading Role (Play)
Bruce Cromer as Prospero in The Tempest, Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
Christopher Guthrie as Hamlet in Hamlet, Know Theatre of Cincinnati
Brian Isaac Phillips as Martin in The Goat, or Who Is Sylvia?, New Stage Collective
Scot Woolley as Cosme McMoon in Souvenir, Ensemble Theatre
Local Actress In A Supporting Role (Play)
Lauren Ashley Carter as Kitty Verdun in Charley’'s Aunt, College-Conservatory of Music
Hayley Clark as Miranda in The Tempest, Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
Kelly Mengelkoch as Celia in As You Like It, Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
Amy Warner as six different psychiatrists in Reckless, Cincinnati Playhouse
Local Actor In A Supporting Role (Play)
Michael Burnham as Major Finn in Gompers, Know Theatre of Cincinnati
Kevin Crowley as Carl in Opus, Ensemble Theatre of Cincinnati
Giles Davies as Caliban in The Tempest, Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
Matt Johnson as Lady Bracknell in The Importance of Being Earnest, Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
Local Actress In A Leading Role (Musical)
Pamela Kay Day as Lucille Frank in Parade, Footlighters
Stephanie Gibson as Babe Williams in The Pajama Game, College-Conservatory of Music
Liz Holt as Kesa in See What I Wanna See, Know Theatre of Cincinnati
Jennifer Scott as Mother in Ragtime, Jersey Productions
Local Actor In A Leading Role (Musical)
Darin Art as Leo Frank in Parade, Footlighters
Charlie Clark as Jerry in The Full Monty, New Stage Collective
Danny Davies as Herr Schultz in Cabaret, College-Conservatory of Music
Wayne Wright as Albin in La Cage aux Folles, Cincinnati Music Theatre
Local Actress In A Supporting Role (Musical)
Molly Binder as Aunt Monica and others in See What I Wanna See, Know Theatre of Cincinnati
k. Jenny Jones as Fraulein Schneider in Cabaret, College-Conservatory of Music
Chauntel Renee McKenzie as Sarah in Ragtime, Jersey Productions
Deana Tully as Mrs. Phagan in Parade, Footlighters
Local Actor In A Supporting Role (Musical)
Tom Highley as Alan Swann in My Favorite Year, Showbiz Players
Steven Milloy as Horse in The Full Monty, New Stage Collective
Mickey DeWayne Smith Jr. as James "Thunder” Early in Dreamgirls, Jersey Productions
Frederic Tacon as Britt Craig in Parade, Footlighters
Acting Performance By A Visiting Actor
Brendan Averett as Lennie in Of Mice & Men, Cincinnati Playhouse
Noah Galvin as Billy in Ace, Cincinnati Playhouse
Warren Kelley as Dorian in Opus, Ensemble Theatre of Cincinnati
Gavin Lawrence as Simon Cato in Pure Confidence, Cincinnati Playhouse
Acting Performance By A Visiting Actress
Eva Kaminsky as Andrea in 1:23, Cincinnati Playhouse
Ericka Kreutz as Rachel in Reckless, Cincinnati Playhouse
Neva Rae Powers as Florence Foster Jenkins in Souvenir, Ensemble Theatre
Kelly Taffe as Caroline in Pure Confidence, Cincinnati Playhouse
Ensemble Acting Performance
The Cherry Orchard, Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
The Goat, New Stage Collective)
The Kid in the Dark, Richard Hess et al./Cincinnati Fringe Festival)
Opus, Ensemble Theatre of Cincinnati)
Outstanding Community Theater Production
Defying Gravity, Directed by Jeff Groh, The Drama Workshop
Parade, Directed by Dee Anne Bryll and Ed Cohen, Footlighters
The Queen of Bingo, Directed by Norma Niinemets, Mariemont Players
Talk Radio, Directed by Shannon Casey and Chris Dunn, Wyoming Players
Achievement In Scenic Design
Charley’'s Aunt, Scenic design by Tanner Cosgrove, College-Conservatory of Music
Opus, Scenic design by Brian c. Mehring, Ensemble Theatre of Cincinnati
Of Mice & Men, Scenic design by Paul Shortt, Cincinnati Playhouse
The Tempest, Scenic design by Will Turbyne, Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
Achievement In Costume Design
Charley's Aunt, Costume design by Bonnie J. Snowden, College-Conservatory of Music
The Cherry Orchard, Costume design by Heidi Jo Scheimer, Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
Souvenir, Costume design by Reba Senske, Ensemble Theatre of Cincinnati
The Tempest, Costume design by Heidi Jo Scheimer, Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
Achievement In Lighting, Sound, or Special Effects
Hamlet, Video design by Big Bang Productions and Sound design by Doug Borntrager, Know Theatre of Cincinnati
Opus, Lighting and Video design by Brian c. Mehring, Sound design by Fitz Patton, with music pre-recorded by the Vertigo String Quartet, Ensemble Theatre
Sherlock Holmes: The Final Adventure Lighting design by Robert Wierzel, Set design by Neil Patel, Sound design by Matt Callahan, Cincinnati Playhouse
The Tempest, Lighting design by Sean Savoie and Sound design by Chris Guthrie, Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
Choreography
Charley's Aunt, College-Conservatory of Music
Christmas Yet to Come, Choreography by Missy Lay Zimmer, Know Theatre of Cincinnati
The Pajama Game, Choreography by Diane Lala, College-Conservatory of Music
Ragtime, Choreography by Liz Vosmeier, Jersey Productions
Alternative Show
iLove, Satori Group/New Stage Collective/Cincinnati Fringe Festival
The Kid in the Dark, Richard Hess et al./Cincinnati Fringe Festival
MAD, Jen Dalton/Cincinnati Fringe Festival
Songs from an Unmade Bed, Know Theatre of Cincinnati
Local Premiere
The Goat, or Who Is Sylvia? by Edward Albee, New Stage Collective
Opus by Michael Hollinger, Ensemble Theatre of Cincinnati
See What I Wanna See by John Michael LaChiusa, Know Theatre of Cincinnati
Souvenir: A Fantasia on the Life of Florence Foster Jenkins by Stephen Temperley, Ensemble Theatre of Cincinnati
Outstanding Play
The Goat, or Who Is Sylvia?, Directed by Alan Patrick Kenny, New Stage Collective
Hamlet, Directed by Jason Bruffy, Know Theatre of Cincinnati
Opus, Directed by Drew Fracher, Ensemble Theatre of Cincinnati
The Tempest, Directed by Drew Fracher, Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
Outstanding Musical
Ace, directed by Stafford Arima, Cincinnati Playhouse
The Pajama Game, directed by Aubrey Berg, College-Conservatory of Music
Parade, directed by Dee Anne Bryll and Ed Cohen, Footlighters
See What I Wanna See, directed by Jason Bruffy, Know Theatre of Cincinnati