DOWNTOWN CINCINNATI
Fountain Square Kickoff Happy Hour
5th and Vine Streets • FREE
7–11:00 pm The Trouble with Boys and more
Arnold’s Bar & Grill
210 E 8th Street, (513) 421-6234
Wristband or $5 at the door
12:00 am William F. Gibbs
11:00 pm Lens Lounge
10:00 pm Brett Rosenberg
9:00 pm Nathan Xander
8:00 pm Karl Walters Jr. Trio
Blue Wisp Jazz Club
318 E 8th Street, (513) 241-9477
Wristband or $7 at the door
12:00 am God Made Me Funky
11:00 pm Eclipse
10:00 pm LAZ
9:00 pm Sexual Disaster Quartet
8:00 pm The Syd Natanists
Cadillac Ranch
41 E 6th Street, (513) 621-6200
Wristband or $5 at the door
12:00 am Mean Tamborines
11:00 pm The Past Times
10:00 pm Finding Fiction
9:00 pm Hugo
8:00 pm In Cadeo
Contemporary Arts Center
Project mill stage
“A LITE BRITE FILM TEST”
PROJECT MILL STAGE
44 East 6th Street, (513) 345-8400
Wristband or $10 at the door
11:30 pm The D
10:30 pm You, You’re Awesome
9:30 pm The Subjects
8:30 pm Geographer
Havana Martini Club
Bootzilla Productions Stage
441 Vine Street, (513) 651-2800
Wristband or $5 at the door
12:00 am Sirens On Sunday
11:00 pm B.SOUL
10:00 pm BK Jackson
9:00 pm Crazy Legs
8:00 pm Nick Arnold
Hosted by Patti and Bootsy Collins
Inner Peace Holistic Center
708 Walnut Street, (513) 784-0403
Wristband or $5 at the door
11:30 pm Decibully
10:30 pm Early Day Miner
9:30 pm Fairmount Girls
8:30 pm The Happy Maladies
Javier’s
100 E. 8th Street, (513) 384-3287
Wristband or $5 at the door
12:00 am The Black Owls
11:00 pm Sohio
10:00 pm Pale Hallow
9:00 pm Detox Retox
8:00 pm The Flux Capacitors
Lodge Bar ICB stage
35 E 7th Street, (513) 721-9400
Wristband or $5 at the door
12:00 am Yourself and The Air
11:00 pm Rosewood Thieves
10:00 pm Paper Airplane
9:00 pm Parachute Musical
8:00 pm Bojibian
Madonna’s
11 E 7th Street, (513) 621-8838
Wristband or $5 at the door
12:00 am Jeff Scott Roberson
11:00 pm Rebel Red
10:00 pm Lauren Frost
9:00 pm Louise Mosrie
8:00 pm Flaregun
Mainstay Rock Bar
301 W 5th St, (513) 721-7625
Wristband or $5 at the door
12:00 am Black Saints Cartel
11:00 pm Sweet Cyanide
10:00 pm Numa
9:00 pm The Highgears
8:00 pm Within Reason
Subway Bar and Lounge
Data Was Lost Showcase
609 Walnut Street, (513) 421-1294
Wristband or $5 at the door
12:00 am Coltrane Motion
11:00 pm Crooks & Children
10:00 pm The Minor Leagues
9:00 pm Floatation Walls
8:00 pm Tristen Shields
Washington Platform
1000 Elm Street, (513) 421-0110
Wristband or $5 at the door
12:00 am Yardsale
11:00 pm Matt Stell and the Crashers
10:00 pm Mack West
9:00 pm Bowery Boy Blue
8:00 pm Lewis Brothers
OVER THE RHINE
Below Zero Lounge (upstairs)
1122 Walnut Street, (513) 421-9376
Wristband or $5 at the door
12:30 am Telling On Trixie
11:30 pm Chico Fellini
10:30 pm Son of the Sun
9:30 pm Persona Grata
8:30 pm Section 4
Coffee Emporium
110 E Central Parkway, (513) 651-5483 • FREE
TBA
Courtyard Café on Main
1211 Main Street, (513) 723-1119
Wristband or $5 at the door
12:30 am Hollus
11:30 pm James and the Rainbros
10:30 pm Stucco Jones
9:30 pm The Emeralds / Sparrow Bellows
8:30 pm Aeolian Race
Grammer’s
TOPIC DESIGN TENT
1440 Walnut Street, (513) 421-8300
Wristband or $12 at the door
9:30 pm Chairlift
8:00 pm Micachu and the Shapes
6:30 pm Eat Sugar
Know Theater Downstairs
DEWEY’S PIZZA STAGE
1120 Jackson Street, (513) 300-5669
10:30 pm Tinhorn Molly
9:30 pm Twilight Revival
8:30 pm Hojas Rojas
Know Theater Main Stage
DEWEY’S PIZZA STAGE
1120 Jackson Street, (513) 300-5669
Wristband or $10 at the door
Covers Main Stage and Downstairs
12:00 am Sara Borges & the Broken Singles
11:00 pm Wussy
10:00 pm stephaniesid
9:00 pm The Zest of Yore
Mr. Pitiful’s
1323 Main Street, (513) 369-0202
Wristband or $5 at the door
12:00 pm Mavis Swan Poole
11:00 am Dirk Quinn Band
10:00 pm Annie and The Beekeepers
9:00 pm Tumbledown House
The Segway Room
1150 Vine Street, (513) 225-1583
Wristband or $5 at the door
12:00 am Sinker
11:00 pm Captain Kneal and The Noisemakers
10:00 pm Toy Horses
9:00 pm The Sewing Circle
8:00 pm Nelly Kate
NEWPORT KY
Southgate House
24 E 3rd Street, (859) 431-2201
Wristband or Tix advance from SGH
Ballroom: $12 adv/ $15 dos
12:00 am Buffalo Killers
11:00 pm J. Dorsey Blues Revival
10:00 pm Oxford Cotton
Tiberius/Phratry Showcase/Parlour: Free
12:00 am Ed fROMOHIO (ex-fIREHOSE)
11:00 pm Ampline
10:00 pm The Read
9:00 pm State Song